Honour roll

The Sydney Cycling Club, like many sporting clubs worldwide is run by a voluntary committee elected by its members. The members of this committee put in many unpaid hours to their club and often go unrecognised.

This Honour Roll attempts to list many of those committee members and attempts to recognize their contributions to the club over the years.

Year President Secretary Treasurer Club Captain Race Secretary Tour Secretary Newsletter Editor Social Secretary Womens Development
2018 Fran Bailey Robby Brodie David Ojerholm Victoria Garamy Chris Schofield / Alan Bransdon Ingrid Elgar Jess Burvill / Matt Bowden Ian Appleby / Wendi Keenan Therese Taylor
2017 Fran Bailey Robby Brodie David Ojerholm John Shiell Phil Rigby Ingrid Elgar Jess Burvill Ian Appleby / Wendi Keenan Victoria Garamy
2016 Fran Bailey Robby Brodie Ruth Lax John Shiell Phil Rigby Paul Newcomb Laura Rigby Wendi Keenan Victoria Garamy
2015 Steven Berveling Phil Rigby Leanne Veitch Fran Bailey Michael Courtney Paul Newcomb Laura Rigby Wendi Keenan Penny Nolton
2014 Steven Berveling George Tragaris Leanne Veitch Phil Rigby Drew Johnston Paul Newcomb Sax Cucvara Andrew Begley Josephine Meldgaard
2013 Steven Berveling George Tragaris Leanne Veitch Phil Rigby Mark Long / Drew Johnston Laura Rigby Sax Cucvara Andrew Begley Josephine Meldgaard
2012 Steven Berveling George Tragaris Phil Rigby Meg Croft John Perry Laura Rigby Sax Cucvara Sarah Entwistle Josephine Meldgaard
2011 Armon Hicks George Tragaris Phil Rigby Steven Berveling John Perry Fran Bailey Sax Cucvara Sarah Entwistle Auriol Carruthers
2010 Barry Doosey / Armon Hicks George Schneller

George Tragaris

Kate Roberts Steven Berveling

Armon Hicks

Steven Berveling

John Perry Fran Bailey Sax Cucvara Adrian Atherton  
2009 Barry Doosey George Schneller Kate Roberts Armon Hicks Adrian Atherton Steven Berveling Sax Cucvara Paola Tanner  
2008 Barry Doosey George Schneller Kate Roberts Armon Hicks Daniel Healey Ellen Loois Grant Chellew Breeda Kelly  
2007 Barry Doosey George Schneller Kate Roberts Armon Hicks George Tragaris Julie Avakian Frankie Hopkins Stan Genakis  
2006 Barry Doosey George Schneller Malcolm Wade Jeff Sofair David Bonnell

Peter Montford

George Tragaris

George Tragaris Auriol Carruthers Ruth Lax  
2005 Jamie Bedford George Schneller Malcolm Wade Barry Doosey Tim Rice Richard Dodds Auriol Carruthers Ruth Lax  
2004 Jamie Bedford George Schneller Malcolm Wade John Revesz Tim Rice Richard Dodds Bebe Laurence

Victoria McNeill

Ruth Lax  
2003 Paul Rigby George Schneller Phil McKnight Jamie Bedford Debbie Pearce Richard Dodds Phil Gomes

Malcolm Wade

Samantha Kosky

Ruth Lax

 
2002 Alex Simmons George Schneller Suzanne Lyndon   Tanya Bosch Richard Dodds Malcolm Wade

Phil Gomes

Samantha Kosky  
2001 James Guthrie George Schneller Suzanne Lyndon   Steve Hobart Meg Croft Malcolm Wade Samantha Kosky  
2000 Phil McKnight Paul Rigby Gary Stevenson   Steve Hobart   Malcolm Wade Lea-Ellen Schneller

Deirdre Grace

 
1999 Phil McKnight Frank Milner

Chris White

Karen Hickmott

Gary Stevenson   Steve Hobart Walter Rolli Malcolm Wade John Stanton

Charlotte White

Peter Hickmott

Lea-Ellen Schneller

 
1998 Steven Shein Steve Turner Bill Currey   Phil McKnight Alan Lumb Teri Sawers John Stanton

Sally Thomson

 
1997 Chris White David Bonnell Bill Currey   Steve Turner Alan Lumb Craig Warner John Stanton  
1996 Chris White David Bonnell Steven Shein   Pete Scott Alan Lumb Mike Robertson Teri Sawers  
1995 Mike Robertson Sonya Hopkins Steven Shein   Chris White Simon Forsyth   Charlotte Pordham  
1994 Mike Foster Peter Montford Robi van Nooten   Chris White Mark Bonwick Brett Heil Steve Turner  
1993 Mike Foster Gay Campbell Denis Montalbetti   Chris White Mark Bonwick Brett Heil    
1992 Bruce Vote Gareth Styles Michael Cleary Clay Kesting Bill Clements Craig Warner Brett Heil    
1991 Clay Kesting Kerry-Ann Eaton Michael Cleary   Bill Clements Bruce Vote Ruth Darling

Robi van Nooten

   
1990 Clay Kesting Ruth Darling Brian McQuarrie Bruce Vote

Juel Briggs

Bill Clements Spencer White David Bullock    
1989 Bob Greig Juel Briggs Brian McQuarrie   Michaela Evatt Spencer White Janeen Greig    
1988 Bob Greig Juel Briggs Brian McQuarrie Paul Montesin

Michael Griffith

Bruce Vote Spencer White Don Sigsby

Owen Lowe

   
1987 Malcolm Hammond

Bob Greig

Rosemary Peerenboom Alan Smith   Bruce Vote Spencer White Steve Turner

Owen Lowe

   
1986 Michael Griffith Thomas Wilhelm Alan Smith   Paul Montesin Bruce Vote Don Sigsby

Owen Lowe

   
1985 Perc Carter Desma Carter Alan Smith   Bruce Vote Michael Griffith Dave Stakes    
1984 Bruce Vote Desma Carter Alan Smith Dave Stakes Perc Carter John Beauchamp Don Sigsby    
1983 Don Beavis Clay Kesting Alan Smith Dave Stakes John Sunde

Mark Kitteridge

Bruce Vote

Paul Montesin

Don Sigsby Paul Montesin  
1982 Don Beavis John Beauchamp Alan Smith   Bruno Sibilia   John Beauchamp

Michael Griffith

   
1981 Don Beavis John Beauchamp Alan Smith   Bruno Sibilia   John Beauchamp    
1980 Don Beavis John Beauchamp Alan Smith   Bruno Sibilia   John Beauchamp    
1979 Don Beavis Tom Wilhelm

John Beauchamp

Alan Smith   Bruno Sibilia   John Beauchamp    
1978 Don Beavis Tom Wilhelm Alan Smith   Bruno Sibilia   John Beauchamp